Troop Leadership

Senior Patrol: SM/ASM Mr. Traverso/Mr. Kraus
Robert Seifrit SPL
Braden Morris ASPL
Matt Crawford
Sasha Siomades
Daniel Schiktanz
Venture Patrol: Crew Advisor Mr. Mackey
Andrew Manwaring
Will Swartentruber
Andrew Spangler
Richie Michael
Gavin Woodward
Patrol A:  ASM Ms. Kraus/Mr. Salko
Robbie Ranson
Sean Balazar APL
Liam Unander
Noah Romanowski
Cole Hoover
Jackson Santee
Jack Henry PL
Patrol B: ASM Mr. Morris/Mr. Hadley
Eric Hadley
Samuel Traverso
Kai Roda APL
Tommy Noller

Sean Gillespe
James Traverso
Colin McLaughlin
Ryan Weinburg PL
Ryan Dougherty
Patrol C: ASM Mr. Siomades
Joseph Watchman PL
Mitch Henry APL
Dylan Shaw
Samuel Neat
Brian Chieffo
Galvan Gahunia
Dylan Lebuhn
Jack Dougherty
Patrol D: ASM Mr. Hoffman
Gabe Ma
Evan Simley
Clay Lebuhn
James Watchman
Bobby Fooskas PL
Henry Null
Matthew Chen
Ben Orye APL
Flaming Snowballs: ASM Mr. Johnson
Sammy Liechtenstein* Troop Guide
Tommy Salko* Troop Guide
Jacob Gelman
Jack Halladay
John Hardy
Matt Hurchalla
Sione Prosada
Nate Anderson
Kazenguin: ASM Mr. Shelton/Mr. Crawford
Carter Shelton* Troop Guide
Robert Johnson * Troop Guide
Ben Crawford * Troop Guide
Jackson Davis
Jacob Dourte
Jack Hoot

George King
Nathan Lin
Bennett McManus
Connor Nelson
Carter Pahl

Ben Santee

Luke Manera

 

Adult Uniformed Leaders

Scoutmaster Mr. Traverso
ASM Senior Patrol Mr. Traverso Mr. Kraus
Venture Crew Advisor Mr. Mackey
ASM Patrol A Ms. Kraus Mr. Salko
ASM Patrol B Mr. Morris Mr. Hadley
ASM Patrol C Mr. Siomades
ASM Patrol D Mr. Hoffman
ASM Flaming Snowballs Mr. Johnson
ASM Kazenguins Mr. Shelton Mr. Crawford
ASM Quartermaster Mr. Schicktanz
ASM Advancement Ms. Kraus
ASM Program Mr. Kraus

2016-17

Patrol Position SM Patrol Assignments Scoutmasters
Venture Patrol Advancement
Crew President Mackey – Lead ASM Ms. Kraus
ASM Ranson
Senior Patrol Program
Hollyer, George Troop Guide SM Woodward ASM Mr. Kraus
Hoppe, Henry Corresponding Scribe
Hsin, Will Recruit Instructor Quartermaster
Manwaring, Andrew ASPL Admin ASM Siomades
McGaffin, Connor Webmaster
Michael, Richie Asst Webmaster
Ranson, Robbie Quartermaster
Spangler, Andrew Training Instructor
Swartzentruber, Will ASPL Program
Troutman, Ben SPL
Woodward, Gavin Head Program Spec.
Patrol A Patrol
Baltazar, Sean Asst Troop Guide ASM Hoppe – Lead
Crawford, Matt Prog Spec: Trip ASM Hadley
LeBuhn, Clay Asst Quartermaster
Lichtenstein, Sammy Prog Spec: Trip
Malone, Mikhail Prog Spec: Trip
Raup, Ricky Asst Patrol Leader
Salko, Tommy Prog Spec: Trip
Schicktanz, Daniel Prog Spec: Theme
Semler, Adam Prog Spec: Trip
Wachtman, Joseph Patrol Leader
Wagner, Patrick Prog Spec: Trip
Patrol B Patrol
Hadley, Eric Patrol Leader ASM Morris – Lead
Henry, Mitch Historian ASM Crawford
Hoppe, David OA Rep
Johnson, Robert Asst Patrol Leader
Ma, Gabriel Prog Spec: Theme
Morris, Braden Asst Quartermaster
Neat, Samuel Prog Spec: Theme
Seifrit, Robert Troop Guide
Traverso, Sam Asst Troop Guide
Patrol C Patrol
Crawford, Benjamin Recording Scribe ASM Epp – Lead
Dunn, Zackary Prog Spec; Trip ASM Johnson
Roberts, Ethan Prog Spec: Theme
Shaw, Dylan Prog Spec: Trip
Shelton, Carter Prog Spec: Trip
Simley, Evan Asst Patrol Leader
Siomades, Alexander Patrol Leader
Unander, Liahm Prog Spec: Trip
Voshell, Jackson Prog Spec: Theme
Wachtman, James Librarian
Arrowheads Patrol
Chen, Matthew ASM Hadley – Lead
Fooskas, Bobby Asst Troop Guide: Sam Traverso
Henry, Jack
Hoover, Cole
Null, Henry
Orye, Benjamin
Romanowski, Noah
Santee, Jackson
Zhao, Felix
Red Foxes Patrol
Anderson, Nate ASM Traverso – Lead
Chieffo, Brian Asst Troop Guide: Sean Baltazar
Dougherty, Jack
Dougherty, Ryan
Gahunia, Galvan
Gillespie, Sean
Kedanis, Ryan
LeBuhn, Dylan
McLaughlin, Colin
Traverso, James
Weinberg, Ryan
Crew Patrol
Capalbo, Kathryn
Sammel, Jacqueline

 

Copyright © 2005 – 2019 Rose Valley BSA Troop 272.